HCMS SPORTS

hardin county MIDDLE school
2020-2021 baseball roster

Coaches: Alex Seaton, Cade Smith

Hunter Adams

Sladen Allison

Cash Barlow

Gavin Bixler

Trent Brasher

Clayton Brasher

Aiden Coleman

Jaxon Crotts

Keaton Davis

Brayden Fowler

Cash Johnson

Hayes Malone

Eli Moore

Maddux Ruddle

Tyler Screws

Ellis Smith

Hunter Smith

Billy Stricklin

Ivan Weaver

Ayden Weirich

Matthew White

hardin county MIDDLE school
2020-2021 boys basketball

Coaches: Todd McGee, John Milender

Corbin Smith
Lamarion Wyke
Maddux Ruddle
Jayden Davis
Keaton Davis
Ben White
Riley Warren

Carter Pigg
Hunter Hardin
Cash Johnson
Corbin Dale
Cash Barlow
Ricardo Guzman
Jaidden Green
Aidan Coleman

Ayden Weirich
Eric Hobbs
Hayden Blevins
Westin Roten
Emmanuel Poag
Aaron Smith
Brody Bixler

hardin county MIDDLE school
2020-2021 girls basketball

Coaches: Cindy Hughes, Tara Darrington

hardin county 6th grade
2020-2021 girls basketball

Coach: amanda gober

hardin county MIDDLE school
2020-2021 cheer

Coach: Kerri Donoho

6th Grade

Lily Cox
Chloe Hamm

7th Grade

Maddie Carman
Allison Donoho
Rylie Duncan
Rylee McAdams
Bailey Thrasher
Elyonna Vaughn
Briley Weatherly

8th Grade

Maddie Bible
Emma Gray
Addyson Marshall

hardin county MIDDLE school
2020-2021 dance

Coach: Laura Hinton

6th Grade

Lyddie Baker
Peyton Grisso
Harper Hunt
Brelee Reynolds
Ella Rogers
Kambree Scott

7th Grade

Colby Hurst
Emilie Northcutt
Pazley Rose
Makayla Stanfield
Addisson Stanfill

8th Grade

Caroline McGowen

hardin county MIDDLE school
2020-2021 football

Coaches: clay surratt, sam bible, alex hardin, robbie locklar, dalton plunk

hardin county MIDDLE school
2020-2021 golf

Coach: bailey hughes

boys team

6th Graders
Justin Albers
Owen Crosswhite
Sam McGinley
JT Robinson
Weston Roten

7th Graders
Corbin Dale
Corbin Smith

8th Graders
Joseph Mitchell
Hunter Reeves
Zach Thompson

girls team

6th Grade
Emily Wright

7th Grade
Ashlan McLean

hardin county MIDDLE school
2020-2021 softball

Coach: kristen axline

hardin county MIDDLE school
2020-2021 hitmen

Coach: michael carman

hardin county MIDDLE school
2020-2021 volleyball

Coaches: abby bingham

6th Graders
Elle Bishop
Layla Carroll
Carrie Gray
Lyndi Kate Hosea
Harper Hunt
Mabry Jones
Cambrie Scott
Sophie Williams
Evie Young
Miranda Robb
Allison Lequeno

7th Graders
Tatum Casteel
Jazmine Eliff
Kenzie Fondren
Katie George
Keeley Hall
Pazley Rose
Kate Helen Parris
Kaitlin Woodard

Manager
Kolby McCasland

8th Graders
Callie Caldwell
Emma Gray
Ressie Hosea
Scylar Jones
Layla Landreth
Mattie Long
Cailyn Qualls
Macy Qualls
Arabella Williams
Cheyenne Winborn

Scroll to Top